Consultant Directory A-Z


This directory contains details of all the consultants working at Kingston Hospital and can be searched via the name or specialty of the consultant.


NAME ROLE DEPARTMENT/TEAM
Dr Zaid Abboudi Consultant Clinical Haematology, Consultant Clinical Haematology
Dr Ofelia Aguado Lorenzo ,
Dr. Katharine Aitken Consultant Clinical Oncologist,
    Acute Oncology Service (AOS)
Consultant Clinical Oncologist
    Acute Oncology Service (AOS)
Dr Ali Al-Memar ,
Dr Nael Al-Saffar ,
Miss Nawar Al-Shabibi Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist ,
    Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Gynaecology
Dr. Israa Al-Shakarchi Consultant Rheumatologist,
    Rheumatology
Consultant Rheumatologist
    Rheumatology
Dr Yasir Al-Wahab ,
Mr Khalid Al-Dadah Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr Clara Alfageme ,
Miss Amanda Ali ,
    Gynaecology Colposcopy
    Gynaecology Colposcopy
Dr Khalid Ali ,
Mr Allan Varughese Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist,
    Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
    Gynaecology
Dr. Mohammed (Hadi) Alsahaf Anaesthetics Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Anaesthetics Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Andrew Tan ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr Nick Anim Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist,
    Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Gynaecology
Mr. Ben Ardehali Consultant Plastic Surgeon, Consultant Plastic Surgeon
Dr. Joseph Arthur Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Renal Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit
Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Renal Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit
Dr Nisha Arujuna Consultant Dermatologist,
    Dermatology
Consultant Dermatologist
    Dermatology
Asif Qureshi ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Basil Assoufi Occupational Health, Occupational Health
Dr Laura Attipoe Consultant Rheumatologist,
    Rheumatology
Consultant Rheumatologist
    Rheumatology
Dr Sangeeta Atwal Consultant Haematologist, Consultant Haematologist
Dr Titi Ayeni ,
Dr Gabrielle Bambridge Consultant Obstetrician & Lead Consultant , Consultant Obstetrician & Lead Consultant
Dr Joanna Bartley Consultant in Paediatrics and Neonatal Medicine,
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Consultant in Paediatrics and Neonatal Medicine
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr Farid Bazari Respiratory Medicine Consultant,
    Respiratory Medicine Lung cancer
Respiratory Medicine Consultant
    Respiratory Medicine Lung cancer
Mr John Beare Plastic Surgeon,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Plastic Surgeon
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr. Andrea Beaton Paediatric Consultant,
    Sunshine Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Paediatric Consultant
    Sunshine Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Miss. Rowena Bevan Consultant Gynaecologist,
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Consultant Gynaecologist
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Mr. Ian Bloom Consultant Surgeon,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
Consultant Surgeon
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
Dr. Jeremy Boyle Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Miss Rhiannon Bray Lead for Urogynaecology,
    Gynaecology Urogynaecology and Pelvic Floor Reconstruction
Lead for Urogynaecology
    Gynaecology Urogynaecology and Pelvic Floor Reconstruction
Mr. Thomas Brooker Consultant Obstetric Gynaecologist,
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetric Gynaecologist
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Dr Brenda Buxton Consultant in Anaesthetics and Pain Management,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant in Anaesthetics and Pain Management
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr Harpal Chana Orthodontics Consultant, Orthodontics Consultant
Dr. Deanne Cheyne Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr. John Chinegwundoh Respiratory Consultant,
    Hamble Ward Lung cancer Respiratory Medicine
Respiratory Consultant
    Hamble Ward Lung cancer Respiratory Medicine
Dr. Eswari Chinnasamy Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Mr. Carl Chow Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist,
    Colposcopy Gynaecological Cancers Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Colposcopy Gynaecological Cancers Gynaecology
Dr Christos Christodoulou Consultant,
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology Endoscopy Unit
Consultant
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology Endoscopy Unit
Dr Chloe Constantinou Consultant Oncoplastic Breast Surgeon MD PhD,
    Breast Service
Consultant Oncoplastic Breast Surgeon MD PhD
    Breast Service
Dr. Ashani Couchman Urology Consultant,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward
Urology Consultant
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward
Mrs. Nadine Coull Urology Consultant,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Albany Unit Urology
Urology Consultant
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Albany Unit Urology
Dr. Alison Curtis Consultant Anaesthetist and Intensive care,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist and Intensive care
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr Mark Curtis Orthopaedics Consultant, Orthopaedics Consultant
Mr Ahmad Dabbagh Ophthalmology Consultant,
    The Royal Eye Unit (Paediatrics)
Ophthalmology Consultant
    The Royal Eye Unit (Paediatrics)
Mr John Dabis Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr Lucy Davenport Consultant Orthodontist,
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Consultant Orthodontist
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Mr Paul Davey Orthopaedics Consultant, Orthopaedics Consultant
Mr Michael Davies Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist,
    Colposcopy Gynaecological Cancers Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Colposcopy Gynaecological Cancers Gynaecology
Mr. Jean Deguara General Surgeon,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit
General Surgeon
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit
Dr Elli Demertzi Consultant Microbiologist and Infection Control Lead,
    Microbiology
Consultant Microbiologist and Infection Control Lead
    Microbiology
Dr. Chris Donaldson Consultant Orthodontist,
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Consultant Orthodontist
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Dr Eleanor Donlevy ,
    Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
    Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
Dr Andrew Marshall Consultant Cardiologist,
    Cardiology
Consultant Cardiologist
    Cardiology
Dr Chandran Jeganathan ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr. Emmanuel Kalu Consultant Obstetric Gynaecologist,
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetric Gynaecologist
    Assisted Conception Unit Gynaecology
Dr Julekha Wajed Rheumatology Consultant,
    Rheumatology
Rheumatology Consultant
    Rheumatology
Dr Rezan Siddik ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Sujay Chandran Consultant Interventional Cardiologist,
    Cardiology
Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
    Cardiology
Dr Helen Draper Consultant in Emergency Medicine,
    Emergency Department
Consultant in Emergency Medicine
    Emergency Department
Dr Sumit Dutta Emergency Medicine Consultant,
    Emergency Department
Emergency Medicine Consultant
    Emergency Department
Dr. Nader Elgharably Consultant Paediatrician and Neonatologist ,
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Consultant Paediatrician and Neonatologist
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Mr Mostafa Elgohary Ophthalmology Consultant,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Ophthalmology Consultant
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr Eriko Morino ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Sarah Evans Radiology Consultant, Radiology Consultant
Dr. Farhad Baghaie-Naini Orthodontics Consultant,
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Orthodontics Consultant
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Mr. Adrian Fawcett Colorectal Consultant and General Surgeon,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
Colorectal Consultant and General Surgeon
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
Dr. Jonathan Filkin Paediatric Consultant,
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Paediatric Consultant
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Miss Diana Fleming Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist and Obstetrics Clinical Director,
    Early Pregnancy & Acute Gynaecology Unit Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist and Obstetrics Clinical Director
    Early Pregnancy & Acute Gynaecology Unit Gynaecology
Dr. Abigail Fogo Consultant Dermatologist,
    Dermatology
Consultant Dermatologist
    Dermatology
Dr Jane Foley Rheumatology Consultant,
    Rheumatology
Rheumatology Consultant
    Rheumatology
Dr Anna Forrest-Hay Emergency Dept Consultant,
    Emergency Department
Emergency Dept Consultant
    Emergency Department
Dr Sarah Furrows Consultant Microbiologist and Microbiology Clinical Lead ,
    Microbiology
Consultant Microbiologist and Microbiology Clinical Lead
    Microbiology
Dr. Prabhu Gandhimani Clinical Lead for Chronic Pain,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Clinical Lead for Chronic Pain
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr. Inithan Ganesaratnam Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Gayani Jayasooriya Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr Ioannis Gerogiannis Consultant General Surgeon,
    Endoscopy Unit
Consultant General Surgeon
    Endoscopy Unit
Dr. Markus Gess Consultant Gastroenterologist,
    Upper Gastrointestinal Cancer Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Consultant Gastroenterologist
    Upper Gastrointestinal Cancer Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Dr Sussan Gharaie Consultant Histopathologist , Consultant Histopathologist
Mr Ian Gill Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr Amira Girgis Consultant in Anaesthetics and Intensive Care,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant in Anaesthetics and Intensive Care
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Joanne Glynn Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Rishi Rishi Goel Consultant Gastroenterology & Endoscopy Lead ,
    Endoscopy Unit
Consultant Gastroenterology & Endoscopy Lead
    Endoscopy Unit
Dr Tharumalingam Gowripalann Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr. Preeti Goyal Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Ralph Greaves Consultant Gastroenterologist,
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology Endoscopy Unit
Consultant Gastroenterologist
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology Endoscopy Unit
Dr Lewis Haddow Consultant in HIV and Genitourinary Medicine,
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Consultant in HIV and Genitourinary Medicine
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Dr Zara Haider Consultant Sexual and Reproductive Healthcare,
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Consultant Sexual and Reproductive Healthcare
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Mr Richard Hampton Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr Zaid Hasafa ,
    Gynaecology
    Gynaecology
Dr. Nadia Amber Hassan Named Doctor for Safeguarding Children,
    Dolphin Ward Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
Named Doctor for Safeguarding Children
    Dolphin Ward Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
Dr. Rowan Heath Paediatric Consultant,
    Dolphin Ward Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Paediatric Consultant
    Dolphin Ward Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr Bijan Hedayati Consultant Radiologist,
    Radiology
Consultant Radiologist
    Radiology
Dr Henry Lewith Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Rebecca Hodgkinson Consultant Paediatrician ,
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Consultant Paediatrician
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr. Louise Hogh Consultant Elderly Care,
    Blyth Ward Care of the Elderly
Consultant Elderly Care
    Blyth Ward Care of the Elderly
Dr. Emma Holden Consultant in Respiratory and General Medicine,
    Hamble Ward Lung cancer Respiratory Medicine
Consultant in Respiratory and General Medicine
    Hamble Ward Lung cancer Respiratory Medicine
Dr Dobrina Hull Consultant Rheumatologist,
    Rheumatology
Consultant Rheumatologist
    Rheumatology
Dr Nik Husain Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Muthana Hussein Consultant in Emergency Medicine,
    Emergency Department
Consultant in Emergency Medicine
    Emergency Department
Mr Adam Hustler Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon & Glaucoma Specialist,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon & Glaucoma Specialist
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr Jeremy Isaacs Consultant Neurologist,
    Neurology
Consultant Neurologist
    Neurology
Dr. Tuan Ismail Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Renal Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit
Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Renal Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit
Dr Charlotte Jackson Resident Consultant Paediatrician,
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Resident Consultant Paediatrician
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Mr. Michael Jarrett General Surgery Consultant,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
General Surgery Consultant
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology
Dr Shahid Jawed Rheumatology,
    Rheumatology
Rheumatology
    Rheumatology
Dr Vishal Jayakar Consultant Clinical Haematology, Consultant Clinical Haematology
Dr Roy Jogiya Cardiology Consultant,
    Cardiology
Cardiology Consultant
    Cardiology
Dr Allan Jones Orthodontics Consultant,
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Orthodontics Consultant
    Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Orthodontics & Restorative Dentistry
Dr Hugh Jones Rheumatology Consultant,
    Rheumatology
Rheumatology Consultant
    Rheumatology
Dr. Anna Joseph Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Geetha Joseph Histopathology Consultant, Histopathology Consultant
Dr Josie Cashman Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Girish Kar Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Katie Turley ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr. Sabeen Khan Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Graham Knee Consultant Histopathologist, Consultant Histopathologist
Dr Archana Kothari Consultant Histopathologist, Consultant Histopathologist
Dr. Ram Kumar Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Ping-Yi Kuo ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Atif Latif Consultant in Emergency Medicine & Paediatric Emergency Medicine,
    Emergency Department
Consultant in Emergency Medicine & Paediatric Emergency Medicine
    Emergency Department
Dr. Matthew Lee Paediatric Consultant,
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Paediatric Consultant
    Dolphin Ward Neonatal Unit (NNU) Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr Adam Loveridge ,
    Lung cancer
    Lung cancer
Dr Dora Lozsadi Consultant Neurologist, Consultant Neurologist
Dr Michael Lynch Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr Siva Mahendran ,
    Lung cancer
    Lung cancer
Dr Sombith Maitra ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Vinayaka Majuran Consultant Radiologist,
    Radiology
Consultant Radiologist
    Radiology
Dr Nimrat Mangat Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr Maria Rojo 4295682,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
4295682
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr David Martin-Lopez Consultant Clinical Neurophysiologist,
    Neurology
Consultant Clinical Neurophysiologist
    Neurology
Dr Charlotte Masterton-Smith Consultant ,
    Acute Assessment Unit
Consultant
    Acute Assessment Unit
Dr. Helen Matthews Consultant Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist,
    Upper Gastrointestinal Cancer Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Consultant Gastroenterologist and Hepatologist
    Upper Gastrointestinal Cancer Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Dr Susannah Mcmorrow GUM Consultant,
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
GUM Consultant
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Miss Fiona Middleton Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Miss Lydia Milnes Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Miss Mittal Patel Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist ,
    Urogynaecology and Pelvic Floor Reconstruction Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Urogynaecology and Pelvic Floor Reconstruction Gynaecology
Dr Edit Dora Molnar Consultant Neonatologist,
    Neonatal Unit (NNU)
Consultant Neonatologist
    Neonatal Unit (NNU)
Dr Joanna Morris ,
    Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
    Paediatric Oncology Shared Care Unit (POSCU)
Mr Wisam Muen Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit The Royal Eye Unit (Paediatrics)
Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit The Royal Eye Unit (Paediatrics)
Dr Unice Nartey ,
Dr. Geetha Natarajan Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit
Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit
Dr Bavithra Nathan GUM Consultant,
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
GUM Consultant
    The Wolverton Sexual Health Service
Dr Jana Natkunarajah Dermatology Consultant,
    Dermatology
Dermatology Consultant
    Dermatology
Laura Nightingale Consultant in Palliative Medicine,
    Palliative Care Team
Consultant in Palliative Medicine
    Palliative Care Team
Dr Jonathan Nolan Consultant and Clinical Lead for Nutrition,
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Consultant and Clinical Lead for Nutrition
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Dr Sally O'Connor ,
    Lung cancer
    Lung cancer
Dr. Matthew Oldfield Clinical Lead, Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Clinical Lead, Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Dr Paul O'Mahony Consultant Stroke Physician,
    Care of the Elderly Keats Ward (Acute Stroke Unit) Stroke and Transient ischaemic attack Service
Consultant Stroke Physician
    Care of the Elderly Keats Ward (Acute Stroke Unit) Stroke and Transient ischaemic attack Service
Dr Bee Eng Ong Consultant Neurologist,
    Neurology
Consultant Neurologist
    Neurology
Dr. Vinayak Pai Paediatric Consultant,
    Dolphin Ward Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Paediatric Consultant
    Dolphin Ward Sunshine Ward Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr Tapesh Pakrashi Cardiology Consultant,
    Cardiology
Cardiology Consultant
    Cardiology
Dr Sati Palia Emergency Dept Consultant, Emergency Dept Consultant
Dr. Kaggere Paramesh Consultant in Anaesthetics and Intensive care Medicine,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant in Anaesthetics and Intensive care Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Yasmin Pasha Gastroenterology and Hepatology Consultant,
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Gastroenterology and Hepatology Consultant
    Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Dr Kaushik Patel Consultant,
    Cellular Pathology
Consultant
    Cellular Pathology
Dr Pradip Patel Radiology Consultant ,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr Sneha Patel Consultant Microbiologist,
    Microbiology
Consultant Microbiologist
    Microbiology
Mr Mohsin Patel Consultant,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr. Simon Pearse Consultant Cardiologist,
    Cardiology
Consultant Cardiologist
    Cardiology
Dr. Viktorija Peciuliene Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Elisabeth Peregrine Consultant in Obstetrics and Fetal Medicine, Consultant in Obstetrics and Fetal Medicine
Dr Giuseppe Pichierri Consultant Microbiologist,
    Microbiology
Consultant Microbiologist
    Microbiology
Dr Wilmi Pienaar Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Pooja Paramasivan ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr. Andrew Pooley Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist,
    Colposcopy Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician and Gynaecologist
    Colposcopy Gynaecology
Mr Alastair Porteous Consultant Ophthalmologist,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant Ophthalmologist
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr Rob Price Consultant Geriatrician,
    Care of the Elderly
Consultant Geriatrician
    Care of the Elderly
Mr Mark Proctor Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr. Sarang Puranik Consultant in Pain Management,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant in Pain Management
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Archana Rao Consultant Dermatologist,
    Dermatology
Consultant Dermatologist
    Dermatology
Dr Shwan Rashid Emergency Dept Consultant, Emergency Dept Consultant
Dr Bernadette Ratnayake Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr. Sudip Ray Consultant Vascular Surgeon,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward General Surgery and Coloproctology
Consultant Vascular Surgeon
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward General Surgery and Coloproctology
Miss Rebecca Lewis Oncoplastic breast surgeon,
    Breast Service
Oncoplastic breast surgeon
    Breast Service
Dr Anita Rhodes Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr. Nicole Richards Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Helen Richardson Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr Rocio Rodriguez Belmonte ,
Mr. Sarbjinder Sandhu Chief of Surgery and Planned Care,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Urology
Chief of Surgery and Planned Care
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Urology
Dr Lay-May See Consultant Gastroenterologist,
    Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Consultant Gastroenterologist
    Endoscopy Unit Gastroenterology and Hepatology
Miss Meena Shankar Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology,
    Early Pregnancy & Acute Gynaecology Unit Gynaecology
Consultant in Obstetrics and Gynaecology
    Early Pregnancy & Acute Gynaecology Unit Gynaecology
Mr Vijay Shanmuganathan Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr Shao Chong Consultant,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr. Sharief Sharaf Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Ms Karyn Shenton Breast and Oncoplastic Consultant,
    General Surgery and Coloproctology Breast Service
Breast and Oncoplastic Consultant
    General Surgery and Coloproctology Breast Service
Mr. Hooman Sherafat Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Mr Nashat Siddiqui Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Miss Silvia Carta Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist,
    Gynaecology
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist
    Gynaecology
Dr. Nurain Sim Resident Paediatric Consultant,
    Neonatal Unit (NNU)
Resident Paediatric Consultant
    Neonatal Unit (NNU)
Miss. Rashmi Singh Urology Consultant,
    Astor Ward Albany Unit Urology
Urology Consultant
    Astor Ward Albany Unit Urology
Miss Vasuki Sivagnanavel Ophthalmology Consultant,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Ophthalmology Consultant
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr. Darshi Sivakumaran Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine,
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Acute Care Physician, Consultant in Diabetes and Endocrine Medicine
    Acute Assessment Unit Private: Diabetes
Mr. Mark Soldin Double Qualified Plastic Surgeon, Double Qualified Plastic Surgeon
Dr. Carol Stableforth Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Zbynek Stetina Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Miss Suzanna Hutt Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist, Gynae-oncology Lead,
    Gynaecology Gynaecological Cancers
Consultant Obstetrician & Gynaecologist, Gynae-oncology Lead
    Gynaecology Gynaecological Cancers
Dr Derek Svasti - Salee Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Dr. Louiza Tazerout Elderly Care Consultant, Elderly Care Consultant
Dr Panos Theofanoyiannis Consultant Physician,
    Private: Diabetes Endocrinology Acute Assessment Unit
Consultant Physician
    Private: Diabetes Endocrinology Acute Assessment Unit
Dr. Anna Thornton Radiology Consultant, Radiology Consultant
Dr Colin Todd Radiology Consultant,
    Radiology
Radiology Consultant
    Radiology
Mr. Abbad Toma Consultant ENT Surgeon,
    Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)
Consultant ENT Surgeon
    Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)
Ms. Vera Tudyka Consultant Surgeon,
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology Lower Gastrointestinal Cancer
Consultant Surgeon
    Alexandra (Alex) Ward Astor Ward Endoscopy Unit General Surgery and Coloproctology Lower Gastrointestinal Cancer
Dr. Arvind Vasudeva Cardiology Consultant, Cardiology Consultant
Ms Oana Angela Vonica Consultant Opthalmic Surgeon,
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Consultant Opthalmic Surgeon
    Ophthalmology – The Royal Eye Unit
Dr. Richard Waddington Consultant Anaesthetist,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Consultant Anaesthetist
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Mr. David Ward Orthopaedics Consultant,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Orthopaedics Consultant
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Mr Ran Wei Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Mr Rupert Wharton Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr. Charlotte Whittaker Radiology Consultant, Radiology Consultant
Dr. Nevin Wijesekera Radiology Consultant, Radiology Consultant
Miss. Florence Wilcock Consultant Obstetrician, Consultant Obstetrician
Dr Will Turner ,
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
    Department of Anaesthesia, Intensive Care, Peri-Operative and Pain Medicine
Dr Rupert Williams Consultant Interventional Cardiologist,
    Cardiology
Consultant Interventional Cardiologist
    Cardiology
Dr. Gavin Wilson Consultant in Emergency Medicine and Paediatric Emergency Medicine,
    Emergency Department
Consultant in Emergency Medicine and Paediatric Emergency Medicine
    Emergency Department
Mr Joseph Windley Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon,
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Consultant Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgeon
    Trauma & Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr Michael Wing Consultant Paediatrician,
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Consultant Paediatrician
    Paediatrics – services for children and young people
Dr. John Wong Consultant in Clinical Biochemistry and Lipidology, Consultant in Clinical Biochemistry and Lipidology
Dr. Samir Zebari Haematology Consultant, Haematology Consultant

Tell us how we are doing we'd love to have your opinion